Home / Adiabo / Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement

Privacy statement

Your privacy is important to us. This privacy statement describes the information we collect via the Adiabo website (www.adiabo.com), how we collect and use that information and how we protect your privacy.

What personal information we collect

We do not collect personal information unless our website visitors volunteer it.
When you respond to requests on our site, we may collect personal information such as your name and email address.
When you complete online transactions, job applications, or enter our online surveys or contests, we may collect personal information such as your name, address, email address and your internet IP address.
When you voluntarily send us electronic mail, we collect your email address, your internet IP address and your message so that we may reply to you.
We use cookies on this website only in those areas which contain an express statement regarding their use.
What session information we collect

We keep no individual visitor data.
When you visit the Adiabo website, our web server automatically collects a small amount of information to help us manage and improve our website. This information is aggregated, and is never used for individual tracking. It is only used to report our visitors’ collective viewing habits and technical environment (for example, browser type).
How we protect and use the personal information that we collect

Adiabo’s collection, use, disclosure and retention of information complies with the provisions of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. Collected information is used only by authorized Adiabo staff to fulfil the purpose for which it was originally collected, or other purposes which will be described in the transaction you are completing.
We will not sell or trade any personally identifiable information that may be collected from our Web site and will not disclose such information to third parties except as authorized by law.
When you send us electronic mail via our website, your message is stored as business correspondence accessible only to authorized Adiabo website staff.
Email: caution

Email you send to us is not encrypted. Your email may be intercepted by other Internet users, without your knowledge or permission, while in transit to us. Therefore you should not email us information that you consider confidential.
Changes to this privacy statement

Adiabo may revise this privacy statement from time to time to reflect changes to our website. As a result, you should visit this page periodically to review the contents.

Links to other sites

Our website contains links to other websites. Please be aware that privacy policies vary from site to site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites to which our site may link.

Questions or concerns?

For more information about this privacy statement, please contact us at Feedback.

About Cowboy

I'm just myself, a cowboy. As a cowboy I speak my feelings, pure, innocent and honest feelings. Give me a moment and I'll definitely take you to your true sense of humor - to your inner self.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *